Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sixty TWO Crouch Hill Limited

Sixty TWO Crouch Hill Limited is an active UK company (number 01706096), incorporated 1983, with 3 current directors including Anthony Kokkinos and Victoria Louise Marques. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sixty TWO Crouch Hill Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Philip George Anderson 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Thomas Andrew Paul Hawkins 2021-2026 Director View profile
  3. Taher Ali Majidi 2015-2021 Director View profile
  4. Jenny Froggatt Lee 2014-2021 Director View profile
  5. Philippa Jane Bradley 2004-2007 Director View profile
  6. Tracey Hurst 2000-2004 Director View profile
  7. Louise Rose Lautman 1999-2000 Director View profile
  8. Barry John Stuart Taylor 1999 Director View profile
  9. Simon John Darlington 2017 Director View profile
  10. Jenny Lee 2014-2021 Secretary View profile
  11. Peter Charles Cass 2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/03/1983

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Net assets
£2,247
Total assets
£2,247
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-14Not reported£2,247
2025-03-14Not reported£1,004

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-14. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.3y median 0.7y
average tenure
8.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01706096
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data