Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ivingdon Limited

Ivingdon Limited is an active UK company (number 01708805), incorporated 1983, with 1 current director, Andrew Ng. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ivingdon Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Paul John Davies 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Peggy Boyt 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Danica Davison-Lungley 2010-2020 Director View profile
  4. Maryam Moshiri 2000-2006 Director View profile
  5. Dr Mona Foud Soliman Shehata 2000-2003 Director View profile
  6. Daphne Sivewright 1999-2008 Director View profile
  7. Richard Lesley Maynard 1998-2026 Director View profile
  8. Lisa Jane Ballam 1997-1998 Director View profile
  9. Alan Honeysett 1997-1999 Director View profile
  10. Peter Colin Watts 1996-2000 Director View profile
  11. Terence Richard Bacon 1994-1996 Director View profile
  12. Yurichka Dencheva Basnett 1993-1997 Director View profile
  13. Peter Maxwell Coleman 1993-1994 Director View profile
  14. Peggy Clementi 1996 Director View profile
  15. Janet Willis 1992 Director View profile
  16. David Charles Melay Wilding 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  17. Pamela Elizabeth Wilding 2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/03/1983

Financials

Total assets
£22
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.6y median 6.6y
average tenure
6.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01708805
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data