Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Chamarac Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Chamarac Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Tatiana Sidneva 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. Yin Shan Jocelyn Lam 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Yuen Sze Ng 2011-2018 Director View profile
  4. John Mackay Mcculloch Williamson 2009-2018 Director View profile
  5. Mei Har Lam 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Pak Kay Ho 2009-2017 Director View profile
  7. Davenport Profits Limited 2003-2009 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Search Management Limited 2003-2003 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Mary Shao 2003-2003 Director View profile
  10. William Lawrence Bricker Jnr 2003 Director View profile
  11. Legist Secretaries Limited 2005 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.; Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
07/04/1983
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Chamarac Limited is controlled by Marie Chantal De Miller
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Marie Chantal De Miller.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£8,363
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£3,440

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.4y median 7.1y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01713157
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data