Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lawns Hall Management Company Limited

Lawns Hall Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01723331), incorporated 1983, with 3 current directors including Peter Holmes Workman and Angela Carol Burns. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Lawns Hall Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 38

  1. Benjamin Daniel Piper 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Philip Barry 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Michael James Forster 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. Paul Anthony Stone 2020-2021 Director View profile
  5. Dominic Martyn Pickard 2020-2021 Director View profile
  6. Diane Lofts 2020-2021 Director View profile
  7. Zabina Akhtar 2020-2022 Director View profile
  8. Paul William Daly 2019-2020 Director View profile
  9. Peter Dawson 2016-2020 Director View profile
  10. Martin Wheatley 2014-2020 Director View profile
  11. Leslie David Poskitt 2012-2014 Director View profile
  12. James William Martin 2010-2015 Director View profile
  13. Paul Kirwan 2008-2011 Director View profile
  14. Sylvia Wanless 2007-2020 Director View profile
  15. John David Bolton 2006-2009 Director View profile
  16. Rebecca Morgan 2006-2008 Director View profile
  17. Audrey Cooke 2006-2020 Director View profile
  18. Jerzy Lesiak 2004-2007 Director View profile
  19. Raymond Kent 1999-2006 Director View profile
  20. Betty Margaret Andrews Sutton 1999-2012 Director View profile
  21. Sylvia Doris Bradburn 1998-2000 Director View profile
  22. Rashree Soni 1998-1999 Director View profile
  23. John Peter Reginald Alvin 1997-1998 Director View profile
  24. Derek Hayden Sutton 1997-1998 Director View profile
  25. George Thomas Hopkinson 1993-1999 Director View profile
  26. Emma Muriel Mack 1993-1997 Director View profile
  27. John Stuart Allam 1992-1999 Director View profile
  28. Richard Heywood 1992-1996 Director View profile
  29. Nancy Elizabeth Aydon 1992-2020 Director View profile
  30. Margaret Elizabeth Armour 1993 Director View profile
  31. Janet Elizabeth Rickets 1996 Director View profile
  32. George Frederick Vernon 1992 Director View profile
  33. Angela Carole Burns 2020 Director View profile
  34. Jacqueline Callighan 2007-2020 Secretary View profile
  35. Peter Richard Barker 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  36. Jacqueline Mary Callighan 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  37. Elaine Harris 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  38. Madeleine Antoinette Trigg 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/05/1983

Financials

Total assets
£49,542
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.1y median 0.2y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01723331
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data