Company
The Carpet Cleaners Association Limited
The Carpet Cleaners Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01724576), incorporated 1983, with 4 current directors including David Robert Koch and William Richard Russell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Carpet Cleaners Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 41
- Timothy Colenutt 2017-2020 View profile
- David Roger Wheadon 2015-2016 View profile
- Allan Simmons 2013-2023 View profile
- Martin Peter Johns 2012-2022 View profile
- Robert Clifford Whitbread 2012-2013 View profile
- Christian Alexander James Ramsey 2012-2013 View profile
- Denise Marie Pitt 2010-2013 View profile
- Nick Johnston 2008-2011 View profile
- June Ilse Frankum 2006-2010 View profile
- Dugald Keith Robertson 2005-2016 View profile
- Kenneth Wainwright 2005-2007 View profile
- Derek Frank Bolton 2002-2006 View profile
- Christopher Richard Netherton 2002-2005 View profile
- Stephen Carpenter 2002-2003 View profile
- Christopher John Meyer 2002-2003 View profile
- Adam Stefan Jankowski 2001-2005 View profile
- John Selwyn Claydon 2000-2010 View profile
- Peter Collins 2000-2010 View profile
- Laraine Ratcliffe 1999-2002 View profile
- John Landon 1999-2000 View profile
- Shaun Wiliam Bradbury 1999-2000 View profile
- Pawlo John Woloszyn 1998-2011 View profile
- Brian Philbin 1997-2000 View profile
- Michael John Carpenter 1995-1997 View profile
- Robert David Olifent 1994-2000 View profile
- James Hersey Turtle 1994-1995 View profile
- Alan Sidney Short 1994-1996 View profile
- Anthony Robert Abbott 1994-1997 View profile
- Gerry Keith Parks 1994-2004 View profile
- Raymond Ivor Northcott 1994-1997 View profile
- Stephen George Baker 1993-1994 View profile
- Basil Hubert Charles Hobley 1992-1994 View profile
- Ian Edward Day 1992-1998 View profile
- Cecil Louis Aigin 1994 View profile
- Harry Fitchett 1994 View profile
- William John Lakin 1994 View profile
- Jim Wright 1995 View profile
- Julian Nicholas Heath 1993 View profile
- Derek Joseph Wathinson 1991 View profile
- Glyn Graham Charnock 2010-2018 View profile
- William Edward Franklin 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/05/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £87,686
- Total assets
- £87,686
- Cash
- £99,509
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £87,686 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £87,686 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £93,607 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- William Richard Russell Director · appointed 2022
- David Kenneth Barrymore Weaver Director · appointed 2017
- David Robert Koch Director · appointed 2024
- Nigel Philip Lay Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- David Kenneth Barrymore Weaver Director · appointed 2017
- Nigel Philip Lay Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- William Richard Russell Director · appointed 2022
- David Kenneth Barrymore Weaver Director · appointed 2017
- David Robert Koch Director · appointed 2024
- Nigel Philip Lay Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01724576
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data