Network
The large node is Kirbyville Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Iwan Lloyd Williams 2010-2024 View profile
- Emma Louise Dixon 2008-2016 View profile
- Betty Wilkinson 1998-2002 View profile
- Sybil Mabel Barker 1996-2010 View profile
- Maralyn Patchett 1996-2008 View profile
- Heather Harrison 1996-2014 View profile
- Duncan Smith 1995-1997 View profile
- Roger Christopher Marshall 1995 View profile
- Geoffrey Robert Pickering 2004-2025 View profile
- Alexandra Elizabeth Kassapian 2003-2004 View profile
- Geoffrey Alan Cawthra 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/06/1983
Financials
- Total assets
- £533
- Cash
- £2,016
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Catherine Jane Mitchell Director · appointed 2017
- David Leighton Cockshott Director · appointed 2024
- John Mitchell Director · appointed 2014
- Judith Mary Pickering Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Catherine Jane Mitchell Director · appointed 2017
- John Mitchell Director · appointed 2014
- Judith Mary Pickering Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Catherine Jane Mitchell Director · appointed 2017
- Judith Mary Pickering Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (2)
- David Leighton Cockshott Director · appointed 2024
- John Mitchell Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01732340
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data