Company
York Court Management Company Limited
York Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01738017), incorporated 1983, with 3 current directors including Alan Lewis and Russell Wood. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is York Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Richard Wyn Davies 2004-2019 View profile
- Terrence Edward Griffiths 2003-2008 View profile
- Barry Patrick Sullivan 2003-2006 View profile
- Charles Victor King 2001-2003 View profile
- Owen Roberts 2000-2001 View profile
- Margaret Price 2000-2004 View profile
- Colin Price 1995-1999 View profile
- Evans, Pamela Ann, Doctor 1994-1996 View profile
- Barclay Harris Bowen 2000 View profile
- Jenkin Owen Roberts 1994 View profile
- William Owen Cozens 1996 View profile
- Rebecca Burns 1992-2000 View profile
- Hubert Thomas 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/07/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £106,946
- Total assets
- £106,946
- Cash
- £72,369
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £106,946 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £97,674 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alan Lewis Director · appointed 2008
- Russell Wood Director · appointed 2007
- Robert John Williams Director · appointed 1996
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Lewis Director · appointed 2008
- Russell Wood Director · appointed 2007
- Robert John Williams Director · appointed 1996
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Alan Lewis Director · appointed 2008
- Russell Wood Director · appointed 2007
- Robert John Williams Director · appointed 1996
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01738017
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data