Company
50/52 Lauriston Road Management Company Limited
50/52 Lauriston Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01738335), incorporated 1983, with 6 current directors including Thomas Alexander Wedgwood and Thomas Alexander Wedgewood. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 50/52 Lauriston Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Thomas Alexander WedgwoodDirector · since 2026
- Thomas Alexander WedgewoodDirector · since 2026
- Jack David Everard DurandDirector · since 2024
- Martin NikolaevDirector · since 2021
- Stephanie BacqueDirector · since 1996
- Andrew CotterillDirector
- Stephen Fryer HandleySecretary · since 2021
- James Peter SandovalSecretary · since 2007
Previous officers 15
- Lorraine Alienor Durieux 2021-2024 View profile
- Shane Mccarthy 2015-2021 View profile
- Michelle Stephenson 2010-2021 View profile
- Hannah Catherine Man 2006-2026 View profile
- Patrick George Mays 2004-2007 View profile
- William Gould 2001-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Catchpole 2000-2010 View profile
- James Desmond Flynn 1997-2001 View profile
- Janice Louise Woolley 1996-2004 View profile
- Susan Collinson 1996-2000 View profile
- Peter John Henfield 1985-1996 View profile
- Pardichot Rance 1996 View profile
- Mary Nankivell 1996 View profile
- Roger Courtier 1997 View profile
- Neil Cooke 2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/07/1983
Financials
- Employees
- 0.06
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Jack David Everard Durand Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Nikolaev Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Cotterill Director
- Stephanie Bacque Director · appointed 1996
- Thomas Alexander Wedgwood Director · appointed 2026
- Thomas Alexander Wedgewood Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Stephanie Bacque Director · appointed 1996
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Jack David Everard Durand Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Nikolaev Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Cotterill Director
- Stephanie Bacque Director · appointed 1996
- Thomas Alexander Wedgwood Director · appointed 2026
- Thomas Alexander Wedgewood Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Hannah Catherine Man Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01738335
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data