Company · Altrincham
Struan Court Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Struan Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Pamela Mary Harrison 2023-2025 View profile
- Martin Charles March 2021-2025 View profile
- Claire Louise Dandridge 2017-2020 View profile
- Leonard Benjamin Alex 2014-2016 View profile
- Katrina Angela Brandon 2013-2014 View profile
- Hilary Pauline Mason 2013-2021 View profile
- Anne Pattle 2012-2013 View profile
- Anne Pattle 2004-2011 View profile
- Dr Barbara Lesniewicz 2003-2011 View profile
- Dorothy Carruthers Lowe 2001-2012 View profile
- Ross Percival 1999-2001 View profile
- Christine Yvonne Lewis 1997-1999 View profile
- Glenys Beverley Berd 1996 View profile
- Graham Milton Knight 1997 View profile
- Dempster Management Services Limited 2021-2024 View profile
- Roger W. Dean & Company Limited 2015-2021 View profile
- Roger William Dean 2013-2015 View profile
- The Guthrie Partnership Limited 2012-2013 View profile
- Braemar Estates (Residential) Limited 2007-2009 View profile
- Main & Main DEV LTD 2004-2007 View profile
- Howard Dennis Jones 1999-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1983
- Registered office
- Altrincham
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jonathan George Evans Director · appointed 2026
- Christine Margaret Darnell Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Christine Margaret Darnell Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Christine Margaret Darnell Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Jonathan George Evans Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Pamela Mary Harrison Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
- Martin Charles March Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01739850
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data