Company
31 Bathwick Street Residents Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 31 Bathwick Street Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Alan George Davies 2000-2026 View profile
- Lord Paul Cline Strasburger 2000-2000 View profile
- Andrew Parnell 1999-2003 View profile
- Gary Lee 1993-2000 View profile
- Martin William Wiltshire 1999 View profile
- Paula Daphne Haines 1993-2006 View profile
- Helen Peters 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1983
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,952
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Linda Davies Director · appointed 2026
- Ashly Marc Ward Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Ashly Marc Ward Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Linda Davies Director · appointed 2026
- Ashly Marc Ward Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Alan George Davies Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01739988
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data