Company
Manorstyle Limited
Manorstyle Limited is an active UK company (number 01742724), incorporated 1983, with 5 current directors including Julie Faithorn and Sanjukta Travis. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Manorstyle Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- George Sebastos 2022-2026 View profile
- Jonathan Allen 2022-2026 View profile
- Craig Stephen Travis 2016-2018 View profile
- Christo Nicholas 2016-2017 View profile
- Margaret Baker 2007-2019 View profile
- Catherine Dewar 2007-2022 View profile
- Rebecca King 2007-2015 View profile
- Donald John Cambell Mcclune 2007-2023 View profile
- Terance Charles Pearton 2002-2007 View profile
- Anthony Robert Driscoll 2001-2002 View profile
- David James Murray 2001-2004 View profile
- Clare Frances Jenkins 1995-1997 View profile
- Kathleen Bridget Omalley 1995 View profile
- Jonathan Allen 2025-2025 View profile
- LH Property Block Management LTD 2023-2025 View profile
- James Terence William Keenan 2021-2022 View profile
- Donald John Campbell Mcclune 2020-2020 View profile
- Bells Accountants Limited 2020-2022 View profile
- VFM Procurement Limited 2019-2020 View profile
- Jonathan Allen 2019-2019 View profile
- Magdalena Maria Kaminska 2018-2018 View profile
- Rebeca King 2009-2016 View profile
- Iain James Mclean 2004-2006 View profile
- Juliette Dixon 1997-2001 View profile
- John Frederick Binfield 1994-1995 View profile
- Dewar, Catherine Ann, Secretary 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/07/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £98
- Total assets
- £98
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £98 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Faber Dewar Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Gerald Turner Director · appointed 2009
- Julie Faithorn Director · appointed 2025
- Sanjukta Travis Director · appointed 2025
- Anna Jane Clinton Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Gerald Turner Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Faber Dewar Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Gerald Turner Director · appointed 2009
- Julie Faithorn Director · appointed 2025
- Sanjukta Travis Director · appointed 2025
- Anna Jane Clinton Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- George Sebastos Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Allen Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01742724
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data