Company
Ryan Gardens (Management) Bournemouth Limited
Ryan Gardens (Management) Bournemouth Limited is an active UK company (number 01743274), incorporated 1983, with 7 current directors including Andrea Johnson and Laura Cox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Ryan Gardens (Management) Bournemouth Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Adrian Woolcock 2025-2026 View profile
- John William Stocker 2004-2013 View profile
- Jane Goldbart 2003-2006 View profile
- Victor Leonard Frank Grigg 2003-2010 View profile
- Eva Powell 2003-2012 View profile
- Sylvia Jean Slatford 2002-2005 View profile
- Blanche Kenyon 1991-2002 View profile
- Kevin Murphy 1991 View profile
- Geaves and Company 2002-2003 View profile
- Peter Medd 1994-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/07/1983
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gary Paul Kearley
significant influence · notified 2020-07-26 - Christopher Paul Geaves ceased 2020-09-01
significant influence · notified 2017-04-06
Group
- Ryan Gardens (Management) Bournemouth Limited
is controlled by Gary Paul Kearley
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-07-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary Paul Kearley.
6 other companies in this group
- Harchester Enterprises Limited
- Casalattico Limited
- SA TAX Consultancy Services LTD
- 10235452 (no longer on the register)
- 5 Windsor Road Property Management Limited
- 10283961 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,122
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- David Eric Harris Director · appointed 2003
- Andrea Johnson Director · appointed 2025
- Laura Cox Director · appointed 2025
- Gabor Sinko Director · appointed 2025
- Vivien Sinko-Kis Director · appointed 2025
- Tony Lee Allen Director · appointed 2012
- Victoria Mary Anne Wieczor-Donoghue Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- David Eric Harris Director · appointed 2003
- Tony Lee Allen Director · appointed 2012
- Victoria Mary Anne Wieczor-Donoghue Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrea Johnson Director · appointed 2025
- Laura Cox Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (5)
- David Eric Harris Director · appointed 2003
- Gabor Sinko Director · appointed 2025
- Vivien Sinko-Kis Director · appointed 2025
- Tony Lee Allen Director · appointed 2012
- Victoria Mary Anne Wieczor-Donoghue Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Adrian Woolcock Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01743274
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data