Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

28/29 Ladbroke Gardens Management Limited

28/29 Ladbroke Gardens Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01743473), incorporated 1983, with 3 current directors including Alexandre Stoffels and Robert William Pokora. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 28/29 Ladbroke Gardens Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Juliet Sarah Stainforth 2014-2018 Director View profile
  2. Miles Quentin Dean 2003-2014 Director View profile
  3. Rosalind Eleanor Sacher 2002-2018 Director View profile
  4. Honourable Alexander John Edward Dewar 2000-2003 Director View profile
  5. Priscilla Mary Verhaeghe De Naeyer 1998-2002 Director View profile
  6. Andrew William Hughes 1991-2000 Director View profile
  7. Jacques Denis Vaysse 1997 Director View profile
  8. Catherine Sarvis Percival 1991 Director View profile
  9. Wai Yu Leung 2013-2019 Secretary View profile
  10. Christopher Paul Beard 2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/07/1983

Financials

Total assets
£3,245
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.3y median 4.5y
average tenure
7.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01743473
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data