Company · Liverpool
Priory Management Company (Wavertree) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Priory Management Company (Wavertree) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Wendy Whelan 2018-2019 View profile
- Ronald John Mogan 2018-2024 View profile
- Mary Jack 2013-2019 View profile
- Colin Sefton 2004-2018 View profile
- John Ratchford 2003-2003 View profile
- Gary Hall 2001-2002 View profile
- Janet Hall 2001-2002 View profile
- Thomas Jack 1999-2013 View profile
- Valeria Joan Evans 1983-2002 View profile
- Mohammad Arshad 2001-2004 View profile
- Robert Charles Hepworth 1983-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 19/08/1983
- Registered office
- Liverpool
Financials
- Net assets
- £16,529
- Total assets
- £16,529
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £16,529 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £16,529 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Carol Ann Hewitt Director · appointed 2023
- David John Mcdermott Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Carol Ann Hewitt Director · appointed 2023
- David John Mcdermott Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01747099
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data