Company
Bossington Court Management Company Limited
Bossington Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01747780), incorporated 1983, with 2 current directors, Bondvale Investments Limited and Androulla Miltiadou. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bossington Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Lisa Cutts 2012-2023 View profile
- Victoria Jane Evans 1998-2012 View profile
- Anthony Paul Barrett 1995-1996 View profile
- Deborah Elizabeth Gale 1992-1995 View profile
- Barbara Winifred Hanks 1992-2012 View profile
- Miles, Paul, Mister 1992 View profile
- G C S Property Management Limited 1997-2015 View profile
- Debra Elizabeth Chesterfield 1996-2000 View profile
- Christopher Guy Gale 1995-1996 View profile
- Harden, Walter Frederick, Mister 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/08/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Androulla Miltiadou Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Androulla Miltiadou Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01747780
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data