Company
Prince Albert Gardens Management Company Limited
Prince Albert Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01749184), incorporated 1983, with 1 current director, Roderick Keith Stubbs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Prince Albert Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Roderick Stubbs 2016-2016 View profile
- John Kingett 2013-2018 View profile
- Alistair Nicoll 2013-2023 View profile
- Antony Holmes 2008-2016 View profile
- Michael Charles Newton 2002-2015 View profile
- Simon Cornelius 2000-2008 View profile
- John Oliver Porter 2000-2013 View profile
- Diane Elizabeth Smith 1995-2012 View profile
- Mahalah Broom 2002 View profile
- Florence Annie Edith Hayes 1997 View profile
- James Inglis Anderson 2008 View profile
- Hilary Neda Tremayne 2000 View profile
- Edith Louise Davison 1995 View profile
- Barbara Anne Fox 2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/1983
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roderick Stubbs ceased 2019-12-15
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Prince Albert Gardens Management Company Limited
is controlled by Roderick Stubbs
Evidence
ceased significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roderick Stubbs.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Roderick Keith Stubbs Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Roderick Keith Stubbs Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01749184
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data