Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

5 Clarendon Gardens Limited

5 Clarendon Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 01749218), incorporated 1983, with 1 current director, Elizabeth Mary Eastwood. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 5 Clarendon Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Peter Natkanski 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Simon Jason Archetti 2009-2017 Director View profile
  3. Clodinel Cunado 2004-2009 Director View profile
  4. Marian Diamond 1992-2004 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Alexandra Rodger 1992 Director View profile
  6. Geoffrey Nigel Tuckett 1992 Director View profile
  7. Malcolm Robert Yale 2000-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/08/1983

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£1,960
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-28Not reported£0
2025-09-28Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1y median 1y
average tenure
1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01749218
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data