Company
34 Brondesbury Road Residents' Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 34 Brondesbury Road Residents' Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Hassan Mahmood Malik 2018-2022 View profile
- Martha Alice Noel-Paton 2011-2018 View profile
- Edward James Mansfield 2007-2011 View profile
- Timothy Alexander Van Der Kvil 2004-2007 View profile
- Roland Patrick Bryan 2002-2009 View profile
- Rowe, James Benedict, Doctor 1997-2007 View profile
- Samuel Harold Crooks 2002 View profile
- Ronald Vincent Singleton 2004 View profile
- Elizabeth Law 1997 View profile
- Julia Wands Singleton 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 16/09/1983
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Georgina Elizabeth Ellert
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 34 Brondesbury Road Residents' Company Limited
is controlled by Georgina Elizabeth Ellert
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Georgina Elizabeth Ellert.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Karin Struijk Director · appointed 2009
- Jeanne Marie Gorman Director · appointed 2007
- Sarah Jane Potter Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Karin Struijk Director · appointed 2009
- Jeanne Marie Gorman Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jeanne Marie Gorman Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (2)
- Karin Struijk Director · appointed 2009
- Sarah Jane Potter Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01753726
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data