Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

12 Lordship Park Limited

12 Lordship Park Limited is an active UK company (number 01753822), incorporated 1983, with 2 current directors, Christopher James Barkley and Emma Catherine Nelson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 12 Lordship Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Andrew James Cardy 2015-2015 Director View profile
  2. Molly Elizabeth Herron 2009-2014 Director View profile
  3. Niamh O'Reilly 2006-2015 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Passmore 2004-2009 Director View profile
  5. Tara Hutton 2004-2009 Director View profile
  6. Dr John Freeman 2002-2006 Director View profile
  7. Paul Grant 1998-2015 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Martin Hall 1992-1993 Director View profile
  9. Anthony Gould 1990-2004 Director View profile
  10. Janet Anne Francis 1992 Director View profile
  11. Ann Dedman 2002 Director View profile
  12. Kenneth Martin Hall 1998 Director View profile
  13. Ann Marie Dedman 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  14. Graham Ball 1995-2000 Secretary View profile
  15. Simon Hockenhull 1992-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/09/1983

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

20.5y median 20.5y
average tenure
28.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01753822
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data