Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Holmwood Gardens Management Limited

Holmwood Gardens Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01754495), incorporated 1983, with 4 current directors including Paul Anthony Colvin and Natalie Jeanine Taylor. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Holmwood Gardens Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Audrey Christine De Robillard 2012-2019 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Fiona Stubbs 2012-2023 Director View profile
  3. Mark Anthony Cannon 2012-2021 Director View profile
  4. Carol Leaney 2007-2012 Director View profile
  5. Alan John Hodges 2007-2011 Director View profile
  6. Kenneth Thomas Stubbs 2005-2012 Director View profile
  7. Michael Edward Etches 2001-2012 Director View profile
  8. Derek Edward Pearson 1998-2007 Director View profile
  9. Jeremy Richard Pine 1998-2000 Director View profile
  10. Mary Bell Jennings 1991-2001 Director View profile
  11. Martin John Cooper 1991 Director View profile
  12. Sylvia Maude Stockbridge 2001 Director View profile
  13. Paul Anthony Colvin 2007-2026 Secretary View profile
  14. Brian Morrow 1993-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/09/1983

Financials

Net assets
£26,409
Cash
£52,268
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£26,409
2026-03-31Not reported£26,409
2025-03-31Not reported£15,048

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.3y median 5.2y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01754495
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data