Company
The Kerry Suntime Company Limited
The Kerry Suntime Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01758195), incorporated 1983, with 7 current directors including Loraine Karen Yeats and Suzanne Jane Poyner. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Kerry Suntime Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Karen Louise Jackson 2014-2023 View profile
- Richard Warwick Jackson 2013-2024 View profile
- Lynda Margaret Jackson 2010-2014 View profile
- Margrith Chandrachud 2006-2026 View profile
- Linda Patricia Gamble 2004-2013 View profile
- Martin David Poyner 2003-2017 View profile
- Bruce Michael Heath 2001-2010 View profile
- David Peter Crowe 1998-2001 View profile
- Sylvia Mary Robertson 1997-2003 View profile
- Kevin Lumb 1996-1998 View profile
- Donald Ruddick 1996-2019 View profile
- Robert Flannigan 1995-2017 View profile
- Judith Kershaw 1994-1995 View profile
- Frederick Arthur Smith 1994 View profile
- HAW, David William Martin, Doctor 2005 View profile
- Yvonne Louise Sayle 2004 View profile
- Malcolm Kershaw 1995 View profile
- Douglas Edward Palmer 1993 View profile
- Philip Ridley Taylor 1997 View profile
- Clyde Peter Robinson 1997 View profile
- Eric Lord Roberts 2004 View profile
- Chandrachud, Hari Raghunath, Doctor 2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/10/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £50,000
- Total assets
- £50,380
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £50,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £50,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Suzanne Jane Poyner Director · appointed 2017
- David Ross Jack Director · appointed 2010
- Lata Margrith Jack Director · appointed 2001
- Wendy Aileen Chandrachud Director · appointed 2004
- Loraine Karen Yeats Director · appointed 2019
- Patricia Helen Duncan Director · appointed 1999
- Raman Hari Chandrachud Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Suzanne Jane Poyner Director · appointed 2017
- David Ross Jack Director · appointed 2010
- Lata Margrith Jack Director · appointed 2001
- Wendy Aileen Chandrachud Director · appointed 2004
- Loraine Karen Yeats Director · appointed 2019
- Patricia Helen Duncan Director · appointed 1999
- Raman Hari Chandrachud Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Suzanne Jane Poyner Director · appointed 2017
- David Ross Jack Director · appointed 2010
- Lata Margrith Jack Director · appointed 2001
- Wendy Aileen Chandrachud Director · appointed 2004
- Loraine Karen Yeats Director · appointed 2019
- Patricia Helen Duncan Director · appointed 1999
Portfolio (1)
- Raman Hari Chandrachud Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Margrith Chandrachud Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01758195
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data