Company
Snas (U.K.) Limited
Snas (U.K.) Limited is an active UK company (number 01760997), incorporated 1983, with 3 current directors including Bint Saud BIN Naif Abdulaziz AL-Saud, Norah, Hrh Princess and Fahad Al Thunayan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Snas (U.K.) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Ali Abdullah Sfian 2005-2016 View profile
- Ismail Ahmed Abo Butain 2005-2021 View profile
- Caroline Margaret Barton 1994-2005 View profile
- Wanda Jill Denning 1994 View profile
- Luis Ferreira 2019-2022 View profile
- Richard John Sayer 1999-2005 View profile
- Albert George Nelson Levy 1999-2016 View profile
- Mark Raymond Vere Nicoll 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/10/1983
Financials
- Total assets
- -£6,311,411
- Cash
- £51,813
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Fahad Al Thunayan Director · appointed 2016
- Bint Saud BIN Naif Abdulaziz AL-Saud, Norah, Hrh Princess Director · appointed 2022
- BIN Saud BIN Naif AL-Saud, Mohammed, Hrh Prince Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Fahad Al Thunayan Director · appointed 2016
- BIN Saud BIN Naif AL-Saud, Mohammed, Hrh Prince Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Fahad Al Thunayan Director · appointed 2016
- Bint Saud BIN Naif Abdulaziz AL-Saud, Norah, Hrh Princess Director · appointed 2022
- BIN Saud BIN Naif AL-Saud, Mohammed, Hrh Prince Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01760997
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data