Company
Moorbank Court Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Moorbank Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Dr Alex Christensen 2023-2024 View profile
- Brian Philip Mumford 2017-2022 View profile
- Rebecca Katherine Smith 2013-2024 View profile
- Lewis Andrew Smith 2013-2024 View profile
- Professor Anastasios Kanatas 2012-2013 View profile
- Jacqueline Spooner 2010-2025 View profile
- Ian Gordon Simpson 2006-2020 View profile
- Russell Stansfield Smith 2018 View profile
- Rachel Claire Wright 2003-2012 View profile
- Patricia Smith 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,341
- Total assets
- £2,341
- Cash
- £52,159
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £2,341 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £2,341 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Amelia Caroline Mearns Director · appointed 2025
- Professor Diana Holmes Director · appointed 2010
- William Allan Davis Birch Director · appointed 2025
- Samuel Charles Poirier Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Professor Diana Holmes Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Amelia Caroline Mearns Director · appointed 2025
- Professor Diana Holmes Director · appointed 2010
- William Allan Davis Birch Director · appointed 2025
- Samuel Charles Poirier Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01762125
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data