Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wheatslate Property Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Wheatslate Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Judith Vermeulen 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Leigh Daniel Merrigan 2015-2024 Director View profile
  3. Nicholas Peter Goodman 2012-2016 Director View profile
  4. Craig David Jelfs 2012-2016 Director View profile
  5. Helen Rachael Kay-Kreizman 2012-2016 Director View profile
  6. June Haft 2008-2012 Director View profile
  7. Hayley Dack 2007-2012 Director View profile
  8. Martyn Partridge 2007-2014 Director View profile
  9. Peter Kane 2006-2008 Director View profile
  10. Miranda Perfitt 2002-2005 Director View profile
  11. Janice Thomas 2002-2005 Director View profile
  12. John Michael Lawrence 1999-2003 Director View profile
  13. Dr Alan Bryan Poole 1998-2000 Director View profile
  14. Marjorie Winifred Killey 1996-2003 Director View profile
  15. Julian Martin 1992-1996 Director View profile
  16. Robert Jones 2009 Director View profile
  17. Sophie Myrtle Olive Tanner 2012 Director View profile
  18. Wilson Barca LLP 2016-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. London Residential Management LTD 2015-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. Premier Management Partners Limited 2013-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Anne Carol Martha Hollinger 2012-2015 Secretary View profile
  22. Anne Hollinger 2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/10/1983

Financials

Total assets
£5,949
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.7y median 2.6y
average tenure
9.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01765123
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data