Company · Hull
T.H.D. (Holdings) LTD
Activities of production holding companies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is T.H.D. (Holdings) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Andrew Mark Smith 2025-2026 View profile
- Patricia Ringrose 2022-2026 View profile
- Adrian Ringrose 2022-2026 View profile
- Bryan Smith 2019 View profile
- Ann Smith 2026 View profile
- Mary Smith 2022 View profile
- Alan Smith 2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of production holding companies
- Incorporated
- 31/10/1983
- Registered office
- Hull
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mary Smith ceased 2022-12-19
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ann Smith ceased 2026-05-11
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Patricia Ringrose ceased 2023-02-03
25-50% shares · notified 2022-12-19 - Origin Alloy Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2026-05-11
Group
- T.H.D. (Holdings) LTD
is controlled by Mary Smith
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-12-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mary Smith.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £228,233
- Cash
- £0
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Leslie Stanley Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew John Howe Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Leslie Stanley Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew John Howe Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Patricia Ringrose Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Ann Smith Director · resigned 2026
- Adrian Ringrose Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Andrew Mark Smith Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01765753
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data