Company
Bramgard Investment Company Limited
Bramgard Investment Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01767653), incorporated 1983, with 4 current directors including Elin Kikano and Elsa Katarina Laurent. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bramgard Investment Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Ralph Lyman Brown 2012-2022 View profile
- Leonardo Giangreco 2010-2012 View profile
- John Hyde Murray 2010-2025 View profile
- Alessia Giangreco 2006-2010 View profile
- Natalia Eisler 2005-2014 View profile
- Hala Cochrane 2003-2006 View profile
- Maria Apodiacos 2001-2003 View profile
- Jennifer Mary Murray 2001-2005 View profile
- Richard Francis Layard Dowbiggin 1995-2001 View profile
- Derek Aston Oliveira Davies 2004 View profile
- Heald Nickinson 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/11/1983
Financials
- Total assets
- £3,448
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,448 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- John Crostarosa Mowinckel Director · appointed 2018
- Michael Edward Howard Director · appointed 2003
- Elsa Katarina Laurent Director · appointed 2020
- Elin Kikano Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- John Crostarosa Mowinckel Director · appointed 2018
- Michael Edward Howard Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- John Crostarosa Mowinckel Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (3)
- Michael Edward Howard Director · appointed 2003
- Elsa Katarina Laurent Director · appointed 2020
- Elin Kikano Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- John Hyde Murray Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01767653
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data