Company
105 Cromwell Road ST. Andrews Bristol Management Company Limited
105 Cromwell Road ST. Andrews Bristol Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01768096), incorporated 1983, with 4 current directors including Benjamin Luke Button-Stephens and Calvin Alan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 105 Cromwell Road ST. Andrews Bristol Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Tomoi Summers 2016-2024 View profile
- Lisa Ann Walters 2007-2015 View profile
- Marcus Joel Baker 2002-2012 View profile
- William Michael Evans 2000-2002 View profile
- Christopher Joseph Dorney 1996-2000 View profile
- Gary Robert Downey 1992-1997 View profile
- Dr Eric C Sille 2001 View profile
- Donald Charles Hector 1992 View profile
- Obrien, Veronica Mary, Estate 1995 View profile
- Zara Burns 2015-2016 View profile
- James Fox 2002-2014 View profile
- Andrew John Suttie 1998-2002 View profile
- Amy Lilian Mabel Watson 2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,339
- Total assets
- £5,339
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,339 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £6,020 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Calvin Alan Director · appointed 2014
- Giacinta Biondi Director · appointed 2009
- Benjamin Luke Button-Stephens Director · appointed 2024
- Damien Mantoulan Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Calvin Alan Director · appointed 2014
- Giacinta Biondi Director · appointed 2009
- Damien Mantoulan Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Calvin Alan Director · appointed 2014
- Giacinta Biondi Director · appointed 2009
- Benjamin Luke Button-Stephens Director · appointed 2024
- Damien Mantoulan Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01768096
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data