Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Personal Pension Trustees Limited

Personal Pension Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 01782357), incorporated 1984, with 6 current directors including Tobi Louise Woodfine and Victoria Elizabeth Beverly. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Personal Pension Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 38

  1. James Francis John Bradley 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Christine Patricia Hallett 2022-2026 Director View profile
  3. Tony O'Dwyer 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. David Lyndon Jones 2017-2020 Director View profile
  5. Kenneth James Tindall 2016-2022 Director View profile
  6. Mark David Jones 2015-2018 Director View profile
  7. Nigel John Manley 2014-2019 Director View profile
  8. Carol Anne Perry 2012-2014 Director View profile
  9. Troy Adam Clutterbuck 2010-2015 Director View profile
  10. Richard Colin Boniface 2009-2016 Director View profile
  11. Duncan Craig Howorth 2009-2012 Director View profile
  12. Richard Murray Prior 2009-2024 Director View profile
  13. Phillip Eric Goodings 2007-2010 Director View profile
  14. Jamie Christopher Murphy 2006-2008 Director View profile
  15. Patrick Earle Evans 2006-2024 Director View profile
  16. Christopher Paul Vincent Martin 2005-2006 Director View profile
  17. Hamid Nawaz-Khan 2004-2004 Director View profile
  18. Andrew Raymond Wale 2001-2008 Director View profile
  19. Trevor Martin Munns 2001-2002 Director View profile
  20. Henry Peter Kalus 2001-2002 Director View profile
  21. Mark Alexander Seed 2000-2001 Director View profile
  22. Michael Draper 1999-2000 Director View profile
  23. Stephen Richard Bridges 1996-1999 Director View profile
  24. John Joseph Murray 1993-2000 Director View profile
  25. Dennis Michael Wright 1993-1996 Director View profile
  26. Desmond George Reeves 1993 Director View profile
  27. Arthur George Chopping 1993 Director View profile
  28. Timothy John Meredith Evans 1993 Director View profile
  29. Paul Adrian Stanway 1993 Director View profile
  30. JLT Secretaries Limited 2015-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  31. Stephanie Johnson 2006-2015 Secretary View profile
  32. Barbara Lees 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  33. Anthony Bernard Portwood 2001-2006 Secretary View profile
  34. Jayne Marie Reeves 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  35. David James Hickman 1995-2001 Secretary View profile
  36. Jardine Insurance Services Limited 1994-1995 Corporate-secretary View profile
  37. Michal Stefan Grott 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  38. Michael Terence Brown 2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/01/1984

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Personal Pension Trustees Limited is controlled by Pathlines Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2024-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Pathlines Holdings Limited is controlled by Alan Kentish
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-22, ceased 2023-11-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alan Kentish.

17 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2024-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

2.1y median 2.1y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (6)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 77Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01782357
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data