Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Blackdown Management Company Limited

Blackdown Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01783334), incorporated 1984, with 2 current directors, Alexander Philip David Bathurst and Oluleke Olukayode Osoba. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Blackdown Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Cahide Jitendra Patel 2007-2023 Director View profile
  2. Graham Richard Sharp 2007-2019 Director View profile
  3. Julian Michael Doggrell 2000-2006 Director View profile
  4. David Richard Miell 1996-2023 Director View profile
  5. Andrew David Mattock 1994-2000 Director View profile
  6. Christopher Alexander Bowsher 1992-2000 Director View profile
  7. Janet Mary Stallard 1992-2011 Director View profile
  8. Eileen Gladys Broe 1992-2022 Director View profile
  9. Ian Richard Dobinson 1991-1996 Director View profile
  10. Philip John Cain 1991 Director View profile
  11. Andrew John Mellis 1994 Director View profile
  12. Stuart Alford 1992 Director View profile
  13. Damion Paul Smith 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/01/1984

Financials

Net assets
-£697
Total assets
£5,027
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported-£697
2025-01-31Not reported-£2,620

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3y median 3y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01783334
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data