Company · High Wycombe
Airpart Supply Limited
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Airpart Supply Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Howard Povey 2022-2022 View profile
- Jonathan Hill 2001-2006 View profile
- Michael Joseph Mchugh 1997 View profile
- Robert William Allen 2024 View profile
- Robert Mcculloch 2005-2022 View profile
- Shaun Mchugh 2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Incorporated
- 26/01/1984
- Registered office
- High Wycombe
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shaun Mchugh ceased 2022-02-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - David Mchugh ceased 2022-02-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stephen Philip Lansdown ceased 2024-03-30
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-02-01 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Airpart Supply Limited
is controlled by Shaun Mchugh
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shaun Mchugh.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,762,947
- Total assets
- £3,780,513
- Cash
- £488,476
- Employees
- 0.22
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £1,197,575
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3,762,947 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3,762,947 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Mchugh Director
- Louise Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Tanya Raynes Director · appointed 2022
- Steve Page Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David Mchugh Director
- Louise Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Steve Page Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Tanya Raynes Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01786291
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data