Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bankhill (Lymington) Management Company Limited

Bankhill (Lymington) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01791688), incorporated 1984, with 2 current directors, Jonquil Karen Smart and Judith Mary Baker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bankhill (Lymington) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Peter Stewart 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Margaret Anne Harrison 2016-2025 Director View profile
  3. Edward Timothy Moody 2015-2018 Director View profile
  4. Janet Fiorentino 2007-2010 Director View profile
  5. Karen Mcknight 2006-2013 Director View profile
  6. Godfrey Charles Stone 2002-2007 Director View profile
  7. Valodian Ivani Chalian 2002-2003 Director View profile
  8. Beryl Ann Wilkins 2001-2007 Director View profile
  9. David Charles Cummins 2000-2001 Director View profile
  10. Caroline St John 1997 Director View profile
  11. Louise Cottingham 2000 Director View profile
  12. Margaret Anne Harrison 2006-2012 Secretary View profile
  13. Heather Humby 1997-2005 Secretary View profile
  14. Colin Varndon Fisher 1997-2002 Secretary View profile
  15. Kenneth Andrew Wilkins 1993-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/02/1984

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.5y median 12.5y
average tenure
16.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01791688
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data