Company
Field House (Apartments) Management Limited
Field House (Apartments) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01792971), incorporated 1984, with 5 current directors including Andrew Lea Godbold and Joanne Godfrey. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Field House (Apartments) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Emma Falconer 2024-2025 View profile
- Graham Fulton 2023-2024 View profile
- Neil Falconer 2023-2024 View profile
- Gary Wayne Jennings 2021-2023 View profile
- Allison Deborah Dimmock 2020-2023 View profile
- Nigel Lawrence King 2020-2021 View profile
- Steve Metcalf 2020-2021 View profile
- Christina Kathleen Sanders 2019-2020 View profile
- Hamza Milad 2014-2018 View profile
- Andrew William Bird 2013-2021 View profile
- Hazel Irene Hallatt 2011-2020 View profile
- Patricia Collumbell 2010-2017 View profile
- Eunice Coleman 2002-2016 View profile
- Jean Ann Cleve 2000-2013 View profile
- Stephen Arthur Collinson 1999-2000 View profile
- Frank Stephen Bemrose 1998-2002 View profile
- Anthony Frederick Richardson 1998-2007 View profile
- Peter Munnings 1997-1999 View profile
- Marion Blount 1994-1998 View profile
- Barbara Muriel Smith 1994-2008 View profile
- James Kennington Richardson 1992-1996 View profile
- Royston Collumbell 2010 View profile
- Anthony Gordon Riggall 1993 View profile
- Leslie Butlin 1994 View profile
- Colin Devaney 1992 View profile
- Ruth Annis 1997-2021 View profile
- Anthony Pearce 1994-1997 View profile
- John Derek Blount 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/02/1984
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,159
- Total assets
- £6,159
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6,159 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4,252 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Andrew James Louis Gausden Director · appointed 2020
- Sean Alan Snell Director · appointed 2021
- Marie Anne Barker Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Lea Godbold Director · appointed 2025
- Joanne Godfrey Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Marie Anne Barker Director · appointed 2021
- Joanne Godfrey Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Andrew James Louis Gausden Director · appointed 2020
- Sean Alan Snell Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Lea Godbold Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01792971
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data