Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ambershield Limited

Ambershield Limited is an active UK company (number 01795010), incorporated 1984, with 1 current director, Yvette Hunt-Bingham. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ambershield Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Jennifer King 2012-2021 Director View profile
  2. Russell Denyer 2003-2005 Director View profile
  3. Gwendolen Luker 2003-2012 Director View profile
  4. Sebastian Godric Aylett Munz 1999-2003 Director View profile
  5. Jonathan Morgan 1998-1999 Director View profile
  6. Martin John Evans 1998-1999 Director View profile
  7. Clive Nigel Hall 1996-2003 Director View profile
  8. Robert Andrew Myers 1995-2003 Director View profile
  9. David John Pilgrim 1990 Director View profile
  10. Robert Spencer Bonnett 1995 Director View profile
  11. Joan Moss 1995 Director View profile
  12. Christopher Henry Burrows 1995 Director View profile
  13. John Walter Sear 2003 Director View profile
  14. Anthony Roger Middleton 1995 Director View profile
  15. Charles Edward Mitchell 1995 Director View profile
  16. Barry Gallienne Jackson 1998 Director View profile
  17. Christine Mackenzie 1995 Director View profile
  18. Greta Meyer 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  19. Jean Denyer 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  20. Roger William Wells 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/02/1984

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Ambershield Limited is controlled by Yvette Hunt-Bingham
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2020-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Yvette Hunt-Bingham.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£10,788
Total assets
£10,788
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£10,788
2024-12-31Not reported£9,707

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01795010
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data