Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cloudearl Property Management Limited

Cloudearl Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01797063), incorporated 1984, with 7 current directors including Lorena Fernanda Dos Santos De Souza and Wei Li. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Cloudearl Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Emily Norman 2005-2006 Director View profile
  2. Patrick Cherques 2002-2004 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Andrew Henderson 2002-2005 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Samuel Howard Kydd 1999-2002 Director View profile
  5. Rochelle Gosling 1999-2008 Director View profile
  6. John Mcnamee 1997-1999 Director View profile
  7. Phillip Lewin 1996-2002 Director View profile
  8. Jane Alexandra Scott 1992-1996 Director View profile
  9. Susan Catherine Baird 1992-1999 Director View profile
  10. Henry Scott 1992 Director View profile
  11. Harriet Currie 1992 Director View profile
  12. Lance Dalzell-Piper 1997 Director View profile
  13. Emma Richards 1996 Director View profile
  14. Lara Fatha 2006-2022 Secretary View profile
  15. Virginie Jeanne Melaine 2002-2019 Secretary View profile
  16. Philip Grant Mcwalter 2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/03/1984

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Cloudearl Property Management Limited is controlled by Charles Marsden-Smedley
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-08-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Charles Marsden-Smedley.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£10,011
Total assets
£10,011
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£10,011
2026-03-31Not reported£10,011
2025-03-31Not reported£5,534

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

15.1y median 13.7y
average tenure
27.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01797063
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data