Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Coastlord Property Management Limited

Coastlord Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01799763), incorporated 1984, with 6 current directors including Fiona Catherine Seath and Matthew Harris. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Coastlord Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Karen Ann Butler 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. David Pottier 2015-2019 Director View profile
  3. Gordon Ogden 2003-2014 Director View profile
  4. Barbara Dyer 2000-2003 Director View profile
  5. Regina Glass 2000-2004 Director View profile
  6. John York Dyer 1997-2000 Director View profile
  7. Lisa Francesca Bonomini 1997-2014 Director View profile
  8. David James Rance 1994-1997 Director View profile
  9. Anthony Leonard Spashett 1999 Director View profile
  10. Dennis Arthur Summers 2000 Director View profile
  11. Brendon Murphy 1997 Director View profile
  12. Jean Cameron 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  13. Robin John Morphet 2003-2025 Secretary View profile
  14. Jean Cameron 1999-2016 Secretary View profile
  15. Dennis Marshman 1994-2015 Secretary View profile
  16. William Richard Stanley Edwards 1994-1994 Secretary View profile
  17. Pauline Edwards 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/03/1984

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • David Pottier ceased 2019-10-15
    25-50% shares · notified 2018-07-04
  • David Pottier ceased 2019-10-15
    25-50% shares · notified 2019-05-04

Group

  1. Coastlord Property Management Limited is controlled by David Pottier
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2018-07-04, ceased 2019-10-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Pottier.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,700
Total assets
£4,700
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,700
2024-12-31Not reported£6,585

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

9.7y median 9.4y
average tenure
22y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01799763
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data