Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

96 Sydney Place Bath (Management) Limited

96 Sydney Place Bath (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 01800580), incorporated 1984, with 5 current directors including Ronald Pringle and Henry John King. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 96 Sydney Place Bath (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Brian Pettit 2008-2019 Director View profile
  2. Irene Carmen Wilkes 2003-2019 Director View profile
  3. John Goodwin Francis 1999-2017 Director View profile
  4. Helen Statham 1995-1999 Director View profile
  5. James Francis Lynch 1993-2019 Director View profile
  6. Mark Adrian Saunders 1993 Director View profile
  7. Gerald William Jones 2001 Director View profile
  8. Ursula Barbara Kinloch 1993 Director View profile
  9. Nancy Maria Evans 1993 Director View profile
  10. Katrina Anne Pennant Sudbury 1994 Director View profile
  11. Lindsay Gabrielle Libby 1994 Director View profile
  12. Martin Perry 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  13. PM Property Services (Wessex) LTD 2019-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Jennifer Mary Jones 2001-2019 Secretary View profile
  15. Susan Alexandra Davies 1994-2006 Secretary View profile
  16. Douglas James Sudbury 1993-1995 Secretary View profile
  17. Barbara Saunders 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/03/1984

Financials

Net assets
£2,750
Total assets
£2,750
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2,750
2026-03-31Not reported£2,750

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.1y median 3.7y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01800580
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data