Company
25 Victoria Road Clevedon Flat Management CO. Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 25 Victoria Road Clevedon Flat Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Sheila Ann Thomas 2020-2026 View profile
- Richard David Thomas 2017-2022 View profile
- Christopher Edward Francis Rawlings 2015-2017 View profile
- Ruth Lippiatt 2010-2012 View profile
- Lucy Ann Rosalee Grimsted 2008-2015 View profile
- Maire Mcneill 2007-2010 View profile
- Simon James Hooper 2007-2020 View profile
- Jim Allen Welsh 2004-2005 View profile
- Andrew Mason 2001-2005 View profile
- Nicholas Matthew Driver 2000-2004 View profile
- Judy Elizabeth Pellow 1999-2008 View profile
- Richard Martyn Witcombe 1996-1999 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Baron 1995-2000 View profile
- Andrew Gibbins 1992-1995 View profile
- Matthew Dodd 1996 View profile
- Joyce Margaret Mices 1992 View profile
- Richard David Thomas 2020-2022 View profile
- Simon James Hooper 2007-2020 View profile
- Heather Eggins 2001-2020 View profile
- Martin John Moore 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/04/1984
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £10,954 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Samantha Jane O'Shea Director · appointed 2012
- Kate O'Brien Director · appointed 2020
- Patrick Harriott Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Samantha Jane O'Shea Director · appointed 2012
- Kate O'Brien Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Samantha Jane O'Shea Director · appointed 2012
- Kate O'Brien Director · appointed 2020
- Patrick Harriott Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Sheila Ann Thomas Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01805206
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data