Company
Pembroke Haven and District Autograss Club Limited
Pembroke Haven and District Autograss Club Limited is an active UK company (number 01805551), incorporated 1984, with 2 current directors, Philip Rogers and Daphne Mary Mousley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pembroke Haven and District Autograss Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Nigel Trevor George Morgan 2012-2015 View profile
- Martin David Collins 2010-2016 View profile
- Anna Lesley Morgan 2008-2012 View profile
- David Herbert Uka 2004-2010 View profile
- Stephen Paul Pearce 2001-2004 View profile
- Norman Rogers 2000-2008 View profile
- Robert Sawyer 2000-2000 View profile
- Norman Michael Mason 2000-2009 View profile
- Michael Thomas 1996-2000 View profile
- Graham Aspley 1996-1996 View profile
- William John Elwyn Court 1994-2001 View profile
- Robert Charles Carter 1994-1995 View profile
- Alan Waters 1993-1994 View profile
- Michael John Tegg 1993-1994 View profile
- Margaret Carter 1993-1994 View profile
- Michael Wynne Roberts 1993-1993 View profile
- Stephen Michael Palmer 1991-1993 View profile
- James Donald Davies 1991-1993 View profile
- Campbell, Robert Bruce, Mr (Club Chairman) 1991 View profile
- Campbell, Jean Laura, Mrs (Club Secretary) 1993 View profile
- Georgina Penelope Evans 1994-1996 View profile
- Gareth Waters 1988 View profile
- Raydene Ann Waters 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/04/1984
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Daphne Mary Mousley
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Philip Rogers
25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Pembroke Haven and District Autograss Club Limited
is controlled by Daphne Mary Mousley
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Daphne Mary Mousley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,168
- Total assets
- £13,168
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £13,168 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £13,168 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Daphne Mary Mousley Director · appointed 1995
- Philip Rogers Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Daphne Mary Mousley Director · appointed 1995
- Philip Rogers Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Daphne Mary Mousley Director · appointed 1995
- Philip Rogers Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01805551
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data