Company
Dalefine Residents Association Limited
Dalefine Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01808694), incorporated 1984, with 6 current directors including Ryan Patel and Alan Middleton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dalefine Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Peter Kettley 2011-2017 View profile
- Simon Roderick Lloyd 2011-2024 View profile
- Victor Cordeiro Baptista 1997 View profile
- Richard Marden 1997 View profile
- Roger Howard Phillips 1997 View profile
- FRY & CO 2016-2016 View profile
- James Wishart O'Shea 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/04/1984
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Total assets
- £14
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Alan Middleton Director · appointed 2011
- Michael John Hacking Director · appointed 2011
- Sir William Michael Housego-Woolgar Director · appointed 2010
- Ryan Patel Director · appointed 2025
- Claudia Louise Keenan Director · appointed 1995
- Margaret Anne James Director
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Middleton Director · appointed 2011
- Michael John Hacking Director · appointed 2011
- Sir William Michael Housego-Woolgar Director · appointed 2010
- Claudia Louise Keenan Director · appointed 1995
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Alan Middleton Director · appointed 2011
- Michael John Hacking Director · appointed 2011
- Sir William Michael Housego-Woolgar Director · appointed 2010
- Ryan Patel Director · appointed 2025
- Claudia Louise Keenan Director · appointed 1995
- Margaret Anne James Director
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01808694
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data