Company
South Grove Maintenance (Lymington) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is South Grove Maintenance (Lymington) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Anthony Thomas OwenDirector · since 2026
- Samuel FreemanDirector · since 2025
- Philip LawrenceDirector · since 2025
- Sarah Mary BoyleDirector · since 2018
- Michael Joseph WilliamsonDirector · since 2018
- Meriel Marquessa VannDirector · since 2017
- Alan Frank GodlemanDirector · since 2017
- Rodney Charles Langman PerryDirector · since 2013
- Michael John DerrickDirector · since 2003
- Sarah BoyleSecretary · since 2023
- Richard Michael Whinham OldfieldSecretary · since 1993
Previous officers 25
- Michael Duncan Carrington 2021-2025 View profile
- Shirly Elliott 2019-2021 View profile
- Katherine Nina Mansfield 2018-2025 View profile
- Nice, Benedict John, Br 2014-2018 View profile
- Harold Ian Doherty 2013-2026 View profile
- Stella Maria Hawley Skitch 2013-2017 View profile
- Margaret Geraldine Letty 2011-2016 View profile
- Derrick Simpson Elliott 2008-2019 View profile
- Muriel May Clarke 2004-2013 View profile
- Lady Pamela Boxer 2003-2012 View profile
- Sylvia Norah Stagg 2002-2007 View profile
- Jeffrey Ralph Skitch 1997-2013 View profile
- Peter Brian Roland Fuller 1997-2017 View profile
- John Stevenson Brown 1995-2018 View profile
- Simon Michael Sullivan 1991-2014 View profile
- Wilfred Stagg 1991-2002 View profile
- Joan Muriel Vickers 2003 View profile
- Leonard Joynson Wesson 2003 View profile
- Philip Devereux Latham 1997 View profile
- Peter John Reeves 1997 View profile
- Anne Oldfield 1993 View profile
- Margaret Elizabeth Goodland 2024 View profile
- Frank Howard Letty 2011 View profile
- Stephen David Hill 1995 View profile
- Denis William Clarke 2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/04/1984
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,842
- Total assets
- £3,842
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,842 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,606 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Sarah Mary Boyle Director · appointed 2018
- Rodney Charles Langman Perry Director · appointed 2013
- Samuel Freeman Director · appointed 2025
- Meriel Marquessa Vann Director · appointed 2017
- Philip Lawrence Director · appointed 2025
- Anthony Thomas Owen Director · appointed 2026
- Michael Joseph Williamson Director · appointed 2018
- Alan Frank Godleman Director · appointed 2017
- Michael John Derrick Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Sarah Mary Boyle Director · appointed 2018
- Rodney Charles Langman Perry Director · appointed 2013
- Meriel Marquessa Vann Director · appointed 2017
- Michael Joseph Williamson Director · appointed 2018
- Alan Frank Godleman Director · appointed 2017
- Michael John Derrick Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Rodney Charles Langman Perry Director · appointed 2013
- Meriel Marquessa Vann Director · appointed 2017
- Philip Lawrence Director · appointed 2025
- Anthony Thomas Owen Director · appointed 2026
- Michael Joseph Williamson Director · appointed 2018
- Alan Frank Godleman Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (3)
- Sarah Mary Boyle Director · appointed 2018
- Samuel Freeman Director · appointed 2025
- Michael John Derrick Director · appointed 2003
Left in the last 12 months
- Harold Ian Doherty Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01809305
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data