Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hollies Close Management Company Limited

Hollies Close Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01810570), incorporated 1984, with 1 current director, Jacqeline Hamblen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hollies Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Joseph King 2018-2019 Director View profile
  2. Barry Richard Higgins 2014-2019 Director View profile
  3. David Roger Howard 2013-2025 Director View profile
  4. Franceska Neeve 2013-2013 Director View profile
  5. Claire Joanne Green 2008-2013 Director View profile
  6. Alice Davies 2002-2005 Director View profile
  7. Sheila Margaret Mathieson 1999-2002 Director View profile
  8. Wendy Margaret Mccartney 1998-1999 Director View profile
  9. Margaret Hardaker 1995-2002 Director View profile
  10. Peter John Raynor Brookland 1994-1995 Director View profile
  11. William Thomas Mccartney 1993-1994 Director View profile
  12. Marjorie King 1998 Director View profile
  13. Stuart Peter Leslie Nash 2016-2017 Secretary View profile
  14. Olivia Jane Henry 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  15. Pamela Mary Howard 2002-2025 Secretary View profile
  16. Marion Joan Brown 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/04/1984

Financials

Net assets
£13
Total assets
£13
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£13
2025-12-31Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.5y median 2.5y
average tenure
2.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01810570
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data