Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

TDL Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is TDL Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. Barry Perrin 2012-2018 Director View profile
  2. Christine Charlton 2009-2024 Director View profile
  3. Dr Alastair Benbow 2008-2011 Director View profile
  4. Andrea Courir-Ryder 2007-2009 Director View profile
  5. David Henry Arnold Courtenay Caddy 2004-2011 Director View profile
  6. John William Prosser 2004-2025 Director View profile
  7. Dr Wendy Roles 1999-2007 Director View profile
  8. Kay Jacqueline Pannell 1999-2003 Director View profile
  9. Cesare Da Re 1999-2011 Director View profile
  10. Anthony Graham Jackson 1998-1999 Director View profile
  11. Jill Rosemary Grenville Richardson 1998-2006 Director View profile
  12. Ann Veronica Beauvais 1998-2001 Director View profile
  13. Jean Da Re 1997-1999 Director View profile
  14. Terence Anthony Barnett 1996-2008 Director View profile
  15. Frank John Fayers 1996-1997 Director View profile
  16. Paul Robert Hogg 1993-1996 Director View profile
  17. Arthur Stephen Randall 1993-2012 Director View profile
  18. Brian Alan Myerson 2004 Director View profile
  19. Svendknud Tholstrup 1996 Director View profile
  20. Richard Paul Crowley 1998 Director View profile
  21. Sir Desmond Henry Pitcher 1999 Director View profile
  22. Clive Richard Beauvais 1993 Director View profile
  23. Kedd Jorgenson 1993 Director View profile
  24. Robert Grenville Smith 2004 Director View profile
  25. Walter John Beauvais 1998 Director View profile
  26. Peggie Farah 1998 Director View profile
  27. Kate Benbow 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  28. Nicola Mary Morris 2003-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/04/1984

Financials

Net assets
£51,379
Total assets
£51,379
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£51,379
2025-03-31Not reported£54,616

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

14.6y median 15.1y
average tenure
25.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Health and social care 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01810667
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data