Company · London
Association of Independent Producers Limited
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Association of Independent Producers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- John Charles Mcvay 2011-2026 View profile
- Michael John Watts 1991 View profile
- Lindsey Posner 1991 View profile
- James Brabazon 1991 View profile
- Ray Connolly 1991 View profile
- Simon Perry 1991 View profile
- Antony Howard Root 1992 View profile
- Patrick Charles Stuart Cassavetti 1991 View profile
- Iain Alistair Robertson Smith 1992 View profile
- Josephine Ann Wright 1991 View profile
- Rosemary Jane Bunting 1991 View profile
- Martyn Auty 1991 View profile
- Robert Charles Buckler 1991 View profile
- Isaac Julien 1992 View profile
- Duncan Hamish Kenworthy 1991 View profile
- Jeremy Anthony Traiton Gawade 1991 View profile
- Nigel Graham Francis Stafford-Clark 1991 View profile
- Richard Mccallum 1992 View profile
- Marc Jack Wylie Samuelson 1991 View profile
- Colin Michael Vaines 1991 View profile
- Donna Marie Miles 1994-2005 View profile
- Shefali Ghosh 1994-1994 View profile
- Alison Fletcher 1991-1994 View profile
- Andrew John Patrick 1991-1991 View profile
- Jane Williams 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company; Activities of professional membership organizations
- Incorporated
- 25/04/1984
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Pact Limited
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Association of Independent Producers Limited
is controlled by Pact Limited
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Pact Limited
is controlled by Margarita Timmans
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Margarita Timmans.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Nigel Warner Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- John Charles Mcvay Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01811264
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data