Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

London Lyceum of Greek Women

Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is London Lyceum of Greek Women. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 49

  1. Evdokia Ellinikaki 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nicoleta Skyllas 2019-2025 Director View profile
  3. Maria Skyllas 2019-2026 Director View profile
  4. Angeliki Tassopoulou 2018-2025 Director View profile
  5. Malamatenia Koroneou 2014-2018 Director View profile
  6. Kyriacou Panos Phyrillas 2007-2019 Director View profile
  7. Kate Kleonakos 2005-2010 Director View profile
  8. Lydia Christine Pateras 2004-2025 Director View profile
  9. Maria Herdman 2001-2008 Director View profile
  10. Rallia Jean Hadzipateras Dispenza 2000-2013 Director View profile
  11. Demy Lemos 1999-2008 Director View profile
  12. Maria Karagiannis 1998-2000 Director View profile
  13. Eugenia Xanthis 1997-1998 Director View profile
  14. Julia Evangelia Ikiades 1996-2004 Director View profile
  15. Paraskevi Crassa 1995-1997 Director View profile
  16. Lucy Vandoros 1995-1997 Director View profile
  17. Coula Andreadis 1994-2006 Director View profile
  18. Marianthi Stylianos 1994-2017 Director View profile
  19. Kalliopi Kavounides 1994-1996 Director View profile
  20. Nitsa Grammenopoulou 1992-2015 Director View profile
  21. Daphne Tsevdos 1992-1995 Director View profile
  22. Despina Moschos 1992-2001 Director View profile
  23. Ioanna Caroussis 1992-2019 Director View profile
  24. Niki Beveridge 1992-2005 Director View profile
  25. Coula Lemos 1992 Director View profile
  26. Chrysanthi Xilas 1992 Director View profile
  27. Sophie Kydoniefs 1996 Director View profile
  28. Evadokia Ellinikaki 2017 Director View profile
  29. Bibi Margaronis 1992 Director View profile
  30. Mitsi David 1992 Director View profile
  31. Victoria Adamantios Hadjipateras 1995 Director View profile
  32. Marita Papadimitriou 1994 Director View profile
  33. Maria Palios 2002 Director View profile
  34. Edmee Leventis 1992 Director View profile
  35. Despina Skinitis 1996 Director View profile
  36. Emma Christie 1992 Director View profile
  37. Eleni Vlassopoulos 2007 Director View profile
  38. Maria Zacharias 1994 Director View profile
  39. Doulla Phyrillas 2008-2019 Secretary View profile
  40. Dionysia Moraitis 2003-2019 Secretary View profile
  41. Katerina Jeffrey 1997-2025 Secretary View profile
  42. Eugenia Papadopoulos 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  43. Lina Chrysoula Voyantzis 1995-1999 Secretary View profile
  44. Lady Betty Duncan 1995-2005 Secretary View profile
  45. Irene Kassimatis 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  46. Martin John Maslin 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  47. Maria Wenneker 1992-1995 Secretary View profile
  48. Marina Paseau 1992-1995 Secretary View profile
  49. Ritsa Kyriacou 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Incorporated
18/05/1984
Also a registered charity
London Lyceum of Greek Women

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Pigi Skiniti ceased 2020-04-30
    appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. London Lyceum of Greek Women is controlled by Pigi Skiniti
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Pigi Skiniti.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£67,854
Total assets
£67,854
Cash
£69,654
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£67,854
2025-12-31Not reported£67,854

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

5.4y median 2y
average tenure
20.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01817698
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data