Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

131 Malden Road Company Limited

131 Malden Road Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01821223), incorporated 1984, with 3 current directors including James Alexander Rennie and Shazna Karim. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 131 Malden Road Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Costa Demetriou 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. David Michael Boycott-Brown 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Neil Matthew Cohen 2010-2020 Director View profile
  4. Benjamin Kay 2007-2010 Director View profile
  5. Hannah Deborah Anne Turkaslan 2000-2007 Director View profile
  6. Lucia Pavlikova 1997-2007 Director View profile
  7. Trevor Gentles 1995-2001 Director View profile
  8. Sally April Sheppard 1999 Director View profile
  9. Joanna Christoffels 1995 Director View profile
  10. Andrew John Whitefield 1994 Director View profile
  11. Defries & Associates Limited 2023-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Sarah Beatrice Pollet 2019-2023 Secretary View profile
  13. Emily Kate Pollet 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. Christopher Graham Cleere 2002-2016 Secretary View profile
  15. Penelope Ruth Gostyn 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  16. Edward John Stanley 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  17. Sheena Margaret Pollet 1994-2019 Secretary View profile
  18. Christopher Burnham Lethbridge 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/06/1984

Financials

Net assets
£4
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4
2024-12-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.3y median 3.9y
average tenure
6.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01821223
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data