Company
25, Prince of Wales Road (1984) Limited
25, Prince of Wales Road (1984) Limited is an active UK company (number 01825035), incorporated 1984, with 4 current directors including Elizabeth Ashley Mai Lakes and Gulmira Dusmugambetova. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 25, Prince of Wales Road (1984) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Antoine Manchelle 2002-2006 View profile
- Luka Alexander Clarke 1995-2003 View profile
- Jeremy Paul Dickens 1992-1998 View profile
- Mark Stuart Clare 1991-2002 View profile
- Joanne Samantha Warsberg 1992 View profile
- Roman Ihor Skalskyj 1993 View profile
- John Taylor Roberts 1991 View profile
- Daniel Martin Gould 2003-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Nettleship 1998-2008 View profile
- Jane Mary Dickens 1992-1998 View profile
- Marc John Lewis 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/06/1984
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,645
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Gulmira Dusmugambetova Director · appointed 2008
- Luke John Gander Director · appointed 1997
- Elizabeth Ashley Mai Lakes Director · appointed 2022
- Daniele Minns Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Gulmira Dusmugambetova Director · appointed 2008
- Luke John Gander Director · appointed 1997
- Daniele Minns Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Gulmira Dusmugambetova Director · appointed 2008
- Elizabeth Ashley Mai Lakes Director · appointed 2022
- Daniele Minns Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (1)
- Luke John Gander Director · appointed 1997
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01825035
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data