Company
3 Aberdeen Road Management Company Limited
3 Aberdeen Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01828884), incorporated 1984, with 6 current directors including Dr Adam Alee Gassas and Dr Katherine Wright. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 3 Aberdeen Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Constance Fung Wing Nam 2022-2025 View profile
- Daniel Parkin 2019-2023 View profile
- Margaret Boushel 2010-2022 View profile
- Sheenagh Anne Burgess 2010-2022 View profile
- Emma Charlotte Helen Burland 2004-2017 View profile
- Morgan Moorghen 2004-2013 View profile
- Robert Foote 2003-2019 View profile
- Lara Matthews 2000-2004 View profile
- Alison Jane Grant 1998-2003 View profile
- Nicholas Benedict Turk 1994-2000 View profile
- Christopher Hales 1998 View profile
- Sean Huw Quinn 2010 View profile
- David Michael Gamblin 2005-2017 View profile
- Clair Julia Thorne 1997-2001 View profile
- Anthony Peter Brimacombe 1994-1999 View profile
- Sarah Woodruff 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/06/1984
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Diana Sheridan Marshall
significant influence · notified 2017-01-01
Group
- 3 Aberdeen Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Diana Sheridan Marshall
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Diana Sheridan Marshall.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £5
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Dr Katherine Wright Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Nicholas Smout Director · appointed 2017
- Diana Sheridan Marshall Director · appointed 2015
- Alexander Dalgliesh Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Adam Alee Gassas Director · appointed 2026
- Jane O Connor Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Nicholas Smout Director · appointed 2017
- Diana Sheridan Marshall Director · appointed 2015
- Jane O Connor Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Dr Katherine Wright Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Nicholas Smout Director · appointed 2017
- Diana Sheridan Marshall Director · appointed 2015
- Alexander Dalgliesh Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Adam Alee Gassas Director · appointed 2026
- Jane O Connor Director · appointed 2001
Left in the last 12 months
- Constance Fung Wing Nam Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01828884
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data