Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kendrick Road (Reading) Management Company Limited

Kendrick Road (Reading) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01837942), incorporated 1984, with 1 current director, Raymond Malcolm Livesley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kendrick Road (Reading) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Georgia Roberts 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Emma Mccarthy 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Michael Ian Cullen 2009-2014 Director View profile
  4. Justin David Harper 2005-2022 Director View profile
  5. Helen Margaret Starkey 2003-2013 Director View profile
  6. Douglas Derek Henri Porter 2000-2005 Director View profile
  7. Matthew John Huckson 1998-2003 Director View profile
  8. Dean Christopher Allen 1996-2006 Director View profile
  9. Elaine Murray 1995-1999 Director View profile
  10. Brenda Vaughan Jones 1996 Director View profile
  11. Ajeet Barar 1998 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/08/1984

Financials

Net assets
£1,552
Total assets
£2,186
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,552
2025-12-31Not reported£1,552

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

13.1y median 13.1y
average tenure
13.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01837942
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data