Company
Maythorne Mill (Southwell) Management Limited
Maythorne Mill (Southwell) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01839255), incorporated 1984, with 7 current directors including Christopher Frugtneit and Duncan Mark Sedgwick. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Maythorne Mill (Southwell) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Christopher FrugtneitDirector · since 2025
- Duncan Mark SedgwickDirector · since 2025
- Dr Keith RollinsDirector · since 2022
- Alexander Hugh AingerDirector · since 2022
- Angela Elizabeth SpowageDirector · since 2021
- Catherine Ruth EllisDirector · since 2020
- Jane Catherine ReayDirector · since 2016
- Guy Scott TurnerSecretary · since 2016
Previous officers 21
- Gareth Anthony Owen 2021-2025 View profile
- Marina Margaret Starkey 2017-2022 View profile
- Nicholas Robert Waltz 2017-2021 View profile
- David Thompson 2016-2021 View profile
- Arnold Reay 2016-2020 View profile
- Richard Bowes 2013-2016 View profile
- Chris Hall 2013-2016 View profile
- Stephen Robert Spicer 2002-2017 View profile
- Sandra Redgate 2002-2023 View profile
- Alan Peter Oakley 1999-2002 View profile
- Suzanne Maria Lewthwaite 1999-2016 View profile
- Harry Brownson 1999-2002 View profile
- Beryl Rimmer 1999-2016 View profile
- James Edwin Wright 1999-2013 View profile
- Anthony Hamilton James 1996-1999 View profile
- Donald Butler 1994 View profile
- Ioal Leach 1996 View profile
- Alan Dewar 1999-2016 View profile
- Paula Lesley Marr 1998-1999 View profile
- Sally Ann Cowling 1994-2022 View profile
- Jessie Millicent Butler 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/08/1984
Financials
- Net assets
- £14,981
- Total assets
- £15,461
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-06 | Not reported | £14,981 |
| 2026-06-06 | Not reported | £14,981 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-06. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Dr Keith Rollins Director · appointed 2022
- Catherine Ruth Ellis Director · appointed 2020
- Duncan Mark Sedgwick Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Frugtneit Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Hugh Ainger Director · appointed 2022
- Angela Elizabeth Spowage Director · appointed 2021
- Jane Catherine Reay Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Catherine Ruth Ellis Director · appointed 2020
- Jane Catherine Reay Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Dr Keith Rollins Director · appointed 2022
- Catherine Ruth Ellis Director · appointed 2020
- Duncan Mark Sedgwick Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Frugtneit Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Hugh Ainger Director · appointed 2022
- Angela Elizabeth Spowage Director · appointed 2021
- Jane Catherine Reay Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01839255
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data