Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Adelaide (Slough) Management Company Limited

Adelaide (Slough) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01839413), incorporated 1984, with 1 current director, Sawaron Singh Hothi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Adelaide (Slough) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Richard Flower 2014-2020 Director View profile
  2. Tejinder Kaur Bhamra 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Tom Jordan 2010-2013 Director View profile
  4. Emma Jane Andrews 2004-2007 Director View profile
  5. Candida Mole 2002-2007 Director View profile
  6. Wasim Butt 2002-2012 Director View profile
  7. Henrietta Gay Page 2001-2001 Director View profile
  8. Fiona Smith 1997-2002 Director View profile
  9. Alan John Gordon 1996-2001 Director View profile
  10. Jason Evered 1996-1999 Director View profile
  11. Claire Candida Evans 1993-1994 Director View profile
  12. Susan Elizabeth Ingleby 1993-2001 Director View profile
  13. Linda Louise Willimont 1992-1996 Director View profile
  14. Timothy Gordon Gray 1994 Director View profile
  15. Kevin Ingleby 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  16. Jackie Ventress 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  17. Kay Nolan 1994-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/08/1984

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.4y median 12.4y
average tenure
12.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Construction 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01839413
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data